Macdonald Hotels Ltd., Bathgate

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Official Data

Official Name
MACDONALD HOTELS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
WHITESIDE HOUSE, WHITESIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EH48 2RX, BATHGATE, West Lothian Scotland
Company Number
SC125204
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
20/06/2014 - MACDONALD HOTELS AND RESORTS LIMITED
10/02/2004 - MACDONALD HOTELS LIMITED
SIC Code
55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Date of Incorporation
24 May 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Mcgrigors Llp Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1UD

Description

Choose from an outstanding collection of over 40 luxury hotels. Macdonald Hotels offer a fine collection of luxurious romantic, golf and city breaks.


Keywords:
Hotel, Accommodation, Restaurants, Fitness Centre
Macdonald Hotels Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Macdonald Hotels Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Macdonald Hotels & Resorts branches

  1. WHITESIDE HOUSE, WHITESIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    EH48 2RX  Bathgate
  2. Grange Road
    FK2 0YB  Polmont
  3. EDINBURGH QUAY, 133 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
    EH3 9AG  Edinburgh
  4. 81 Holyrood Road
    EH8 8AU  Edinburgh