Macdonald Forest Hills (Aberfoyle) Limited, Bathgate

write review
updated on 30 July 2018

Official Data

Official Name
MACDONALD FOREST HILLS (ABERFOYLE) LIMITED
Reg. office address
WHITESIDE HOUSE, WHITESIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EH48 2RX, BATHGATE, West Lothian Scotland
Company Number
SC308947
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
21/11/2007 - DMWS 798 LIMITED
SIC Code
55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Date of Incorporation
21 Sep 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Mcgrigors Llp Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen AB10 1UD

Description

Choose from an outstanding collection of over 40 luxury hotels. Macdonald Hotels offer a fine collection of luxurious romantic, golf and city breaks.


Keywords:
Hotel, Restaurants, Fitness Centre, Accommodation
Macdonald Forest Hills (Aberfoyle) Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Macdonald Forest Hills (Aberfoyle) Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Macdonald Hotels & Resorts branches

  1. Factory Rd
    EH48 2RX  Bathgate
  2. Grange Road
    FK2 0YB  Polmont
  3. EDINBURGH QUAY, 133 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
    EH3 9AG  Edinburgh
  4. 81 Holyrood Road
    EH8 8AU  Edinburgh